2014 Performance and End of Year Yield for the Dividend Aristocrats

Here’s a sortable table of the 2014 performance of the Dividend Aristocrats. ¬†You can sort on a given column by clicking on the column header:

2014 Year End Performance and Yield

CompanyTicker SymbolPerformance in 2014Dividend Yield on Jan 1, 2015
AbbvieABBV27.91%3.00%
Abbott LaboratoriesABT20.09%1.95%
Archer Daniels MidlandADM22.32%1.85%
Automated Data ProcessingADP20.36%2.35%
AflacAFL-6.26%2.55%
Air Products & ChemicalsAPD31.40%2.14%
C. R. BardBCR25.16%0.53%
Becton, Dickinson and CompanyBDX28.27%1.72%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN-2.35%1.08%
Brown-Forman CorporationBF-B17.76%1.59%
Cardinal HealthCAH22.52%1.70%
The Chubb GroupCB9.41%1.93%
Cincinnati FinancialCINF2.63%3.40%
Colgate-Palmolive CompanyCL8.40%2.08%
The Clorox CompanyCLX15.93%2.84%
Cintas CorporationCTAS34.85%1.08%
ChevronCVX-6.99%3.82%
Dover CorporationDOV-8.83%2.23%
EcolabECL1.31%1.26%
Consolidated EdisonED23.41%3.82%
EmersonEMR-9.62%3.05%
Family DollarFDO23.57%1.57%
Genuine Parts CompanyGPC31.41%2.16%
W. W. GraingerGWW1.52%1.69%
HCP, Inc.HCP27.81%4.95%
HormelHRL17.29%1.54%
Illinois Tool WorksITW14.98%2.05%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ17.34%2.68%
Kimberly-Clark CorporationKMB18.91%2.91%
The Coca-Cola CompanyKO5.26%2.89%
Leggett & PlattLEG42.56%2.91%
Lowe's CompaniesLOW41.22%1.34%
McDonald's CorporationMCD-0.11%3.63%
MedtronicMDT27.61%1.69%
McGraw-Hill Financial Inc.MHFI15.45%1.35%
McCormick & Company, Inc.MKC10.11%2.15%
3M CompanyMMM20.00%2.08%
Proshares Dividend Aristocrat ETFNOBL15.56%1.40%
Nucor CorporationNUE-5.40%3.04%
PepsiCo, Inc.PEP17.26%2.77%
Procter & Gamble, Inc.PG15.42%2.82%
Pentair, plc.PNR-13.17%1.81%
PPG Industries, Inc.PPG23.50%1.16%
Sherwin WilliamsSHW44.85%0.84%
Sigma-AldrichSIAL47.29%0.67%
S&P 500 Index (baseline)N/A13.46%1.81%
Stanley, Black & DeckerSWK21.84%2.16%
SyscoSYY12.56%3.02%
AT&TT0.66%5.48%
Target CorporationTGT23.83%2.74%
T. Rowe PriceTROW4.71%2.05%
V. F. CorporationVFC22.19%1.71%
Walgreen Boots AllianceWBA34.13%1.78%
WalmartWMT11.87%2.24%
Exxon-MobilXOM-6.06%2.99%

(Go back to the 2014 end-of-year review.)

 

Share this post:

Recent Posts

Comments are closed.