2015 Performance and End of Year Yield for the S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats

Here’s a table of the 2015 performance of the S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats. ┬áIncluded in the table is the S&P 500 index and Proshares Dividend Aristocrats ETF (NOBL) for comparison.

You can sort on a given column by clicking on the column header.

2015 S&P Dividend Aristocrats Year End Performance and Yield

CompanyTicker SymbolPerformance in 2015Dividend Yield on Jan 1, 2016Quarterly Dividend Increase in 2015
AbbvieABBV-6.50%3.85%4.08%
Abbott LaboratoriesABT1.87%2.32%9.09%
Archer Daniels MidlandADM-27.70%3.05%16.67%
Automated Data ProcessingADP4.10%2.50%8.16%
AflacAFL0.54%2.74%5.13%
Air Products & ChemicalsAPD-7.63%2.49%5.19%
C. R. BardBCR14.28%0.51%9.09%
Becton, Dickinson and CompanyBDX12.63%1.71%10.00%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN-32.51%1.96%20.00%
Brown-Forman CorporationBF-B14.55%1.41%7.94%
Cardinal HealthCAH12.54%1.74%12.99%
The Chubb GroupCB30.87%1.72%14.00%
Cincinnati FinancialCINF19.03%3.11%4.55%
Colgate-Palmolive CompanyCL-1.56%2.28%5.56%
The Clorox CompanyCLX25.03%2.43%4.05%
Cintas CorporationCTAS17.41%1.15%23.53%
ChevronCVX-16.17%4.76%0.00%
Dover CorporationDOV-12.42%2.74%5.00%
EcolabECL10.72%1.22%6.06%
Consolidated EdisonED1.42%4.05%3.17%
EmersonEMR-19.72%3.97%1.06%
Genuine Parts CompanyGPC-17.14%2.86%6.96%
W. W. GraingerGWW-18.91%2.31%8.33%
HCP, Inc.HCP-8.00%5.91%3.67%
HormelHRL54.47%1.47%16.00%
Illinois Tool WorksITW0.13%2.37%13.40%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ1.14%2.92%7.14%
Kimberly-Clark CorporationKMB13.76%2.77%4.76%
The Coca-Cola CompanyKO5.14%3.07%8.20%
Leggett & PlattLEG1.41%3.05%3.23%
Lowe's CompaniesLOW12.16%1.47%21.74%
McDonald's CorporationMCD30.43%3.01%4.71%
Medtronic plcMDT8.09%1.98%24.59%
McGraw-Hill Financial Inc.MHFI12.25%1.34%10.00%
McCormick & Company, Inc.MKC17.49%2.01%7.50%
3MMMM-5.91%2.72%19.88%
Proshares Dividend Aristocrat ETFNOBL0.44%1.91%
Nucor CorporationNUE-14.92%3.72%0.67%
PepsiCo, Inc.PEP8.75%2.81%7.25%
Procter & Gamble, Inc.PG-9.97%3.34%3.00%
Pentair, plc.PNR-23.81%2.67%6.25%
PPG Industries, Inc.PPG-13.38%1.46%7.46%
Sherwin WilliamsSHW-0.35%1.03%21.82%
S&P 500 Index (baseline)N/A-0.73%2.00%
Stanley, Black & DeckerSWK13.44%2.06%5.77%
SyscoSYY5.77%3.02%3.33%
AT&TT8.32%5.58%2.13%
Target CorporationTGT-1.60%3.08%7.69%
T. Rowe PriceTROW-12.26%2.91%18.18%
V. F. CorporationVFC-15.29%2.38%15.63%
Walgreen Boots AllianceWBA13.61%1.69%6.67%
WalmartWMT-26.64%3.20%2.08%
Exxon-MobilXOM-12.79%3.75%5.80%

 

Share this post:

Recent Posts

Comments are closed.